O VISA (Extraordinary Ability)2018-04-16T20:47:24+00:00

O-1 classification applies to persons who have extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or extraordinary achievements in the motion picture and television field.

O-2 classification applies to persons accompanying an O-1 alien to assist in an artistic or athletic performance for a specific event or performance,

The initial length of stay for the O visa is up to 3 years, with an extension of stay in increments of up to 1 year.